Pseudoboodon lemniscatus (Dumeril & Bibron, 1854)

Map
Related publications
Related events
Pseudoboodon lemniscatus (Dumeril & Bibron, 1854)

Scientific name: Pseudoboodon lemniscatus (Dumeril & Bibron, 1854)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Banded Snake
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Ethiopia; Addis Ababa
Collector: Hillman, S
Date collected: 1986-08-22
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...