Ambystoma tigrinum (Green, 1825)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Ambystoma tigrinum (Green, 1825)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA AMBYSTOMATIDAE
Common name: Tiger Salamander
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...

No related items were found.