Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA SALAMANDRIDAE
Common name: Great Crested Newt
Place collected: UK; England; Cambridgeshire; Wood Walton Fen
Collector: Wagstaffe, Reginald
Date collected: 1965-04-29
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...