Mabuya mabouya (Lacepede, 1788)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Mabuya mabouya (Lacepede, 1788)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: Lesser Antillean skink
Place collected: Americas: The Caribbean: West Indies
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...