Kentropyx borckianus Peters, 1869

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Kentropyx borckianus Peters, 1869
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA TEIIDAE
Common name: Guyana Kentropyx
Place collected: Americas; South America; Brazil
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...