Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events
Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Dorset: Durlston Country Park
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...