Natrix fasciata (Linnaeus, 1766)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events
Natrix fasciata (Linnaeus, 1766)

Scientific name: Natrix fasciata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Banded Water Snake
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...

No related items were found.