Kinixys belliana Gray, 1831

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Kinixys belliana Gray, 1831
Classification: REPTILIA TESTUDINES TESTUDINIDAE
Common name: Bell's Hingeback Tortoise
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Madagascar: Ambanja
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1940-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...