Osteolaemus tetraspis Cope, 1861

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Osteolaemus tetraspis Cope, 1861
Classification: REPTILIA CROCODYLIA CROCODYLIDAE
Common name: African Dwarf Crocodile
Place collected: Africa; Central Africa; Cameroon (Cameroun); Muyuka
Collector: Benson, M L
Date collected: 1961-07
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...