Caiman crocodilus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events
Caiman crocodilus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scientific name: Caiman crocodilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA CROCODYLIA ALLIGATORIDAE
Common name: Narrow-snouted Spectacled Caiman
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...

No related items were found.