Lacerta vivipara Jacquin, 1787

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lacerta vivipara Jacquin, 1787
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA LACERTIDAE
Common name: Common Lizard
Place collected: England; Merseyside; Wirral; Thurstaston
Collector: Wilson, W
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...