Amphisbaena fuliginosa Linnaeus, 1758

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Amphisbaena fuliginosa Linnaeus, 1758
Classification: REPTILIA AMPHISBAENIDAE
Common name: Black-and-white Worm Lizard
Place collected: Americas: South America
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...