Python molurus

Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Python molurus
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES BOIDAE
Common name: Asian Rock Python
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skull)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...