Hydrophis spiralis (Shaw, 1792)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Hydrophis spiralis (Shaw, 1792)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Yellow Sea Snake
Place collected: Indian Ocean
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...