Pelusios subniger (Lacepede, 1788)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Pelusios subniger (Lacepede, 1788)
Classification: REPTILIA TESTUDINES TESTUDINIDAE
Common name: East African Black Mud Turtle
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skull)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...