Trachydosaurus rugosus Gray, 1825

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Trachydosaurus rugosus Gray, 1825
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: Shingleback Lizard
Place collected: Oceania; Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skeleton)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...