Triturus vulgaris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Triturus vulgaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA SALAMANDRIDAE
Common name: Smooth Newt
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Merseyside: Whiston: Stadt Moers Park
Collector: Connell, Damian
Date collected: 1990/06/09
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...