Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie, 1893

Scientific name: Arthroleptis variabilis Matschie, 1893
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA ARTHROLEPTIDAE
Common name: Blue Screeching Frog
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo: Bena-tshadi
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1990-11-24
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...