Astylosternus batesi (Boulenger, 1900)

Scientific name: Astylosternus batesi (Boulenger, 1900)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA ARTHROLEPTIDAE
Common name: Benito River Night Frog
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo: Goumina
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1990/11/28
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...