Acanthixalus spinosus (Buchholz & Peters, 1875)

Scientific name: Acanthixalus spinosus (Buchholz & Peters, 1875)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA HYPEROLIIDAE
Common name: African Wart Frog
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo: Goumina
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1990-11-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...