Hyperolius cinnamomeoventris Bocage, 1866

Scientific name: Hyperolius cinnamomeoventris Bocage, 1866
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA HYPEROLIIDAE
Common name: Braganica Reed Frog
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo: Menengue
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1990/11/12
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...