Hyperolius platyceps (Boulenger, 1900)

Scientific name: Hyperolius platyceps (Boulenger, 1900)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA HYPEROLIIDAE
Common name: Benito River Reed Frog
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo: Koubotchi
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1990/11/16
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...