Conraua crassipes (Buchholz & Peters, 1875)

Scientific name: Conraua crassipes (Buchholz & Peters, 1875)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Abo Slippery Frog
Place collected: Africa; Central Africa; Republic of Congo; Goumina
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1990-11-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...