Dimorphognathus africanus (Hallowell, 1857)

Scientific name: Dimorphognathus africanus (Hallowell, 1857)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: African Swamp Frog
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Democratic Republic of the Congo: Bena
Collector: Dowsett, R J
Date collected: 1990-11-23
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...