Chiromantis rufescens (Gunther, 1868)

Scientific name: Chiromantis rufescens (Gunther, 1868)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RHACOPHORIDAE
Common name: African Foam-nest Treefrog
Place collected: Africa; Central Africa; Democratic Republic of Congo; Bena
Collector: Rasmussen, J B
Date collected: 1990-11-22
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...