Mabuya striata (Peters, 1844)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Mabuya striata (Peters, 1844)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: African Striped Mabuya
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Ethiopia; Nachisar National Park
Collector: Safford, R J
Date collected: 1990-07-29
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...