Ptychadena anchietae (Bocage, 1867)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ptychadena anchietae (Bocage, 1867)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Banguella Grassland Frog
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Arba Minch
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990/08/21
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...