Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown House Snake
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Ethiopia; Nachisar National Park
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990-09-23
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...