Lycognathophis seychellensis (Schlegel, 1837)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lycognathophis seychellensis (Schlegel, 1837)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Seychelles Wolf Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Seychelles: Praslin Island
Collector: Ash, J S
Date collected: 1976-09-01
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...