Elapsoidea loveridgei Parker, 1949

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Elapsoidea loveridgei Parker, 1949
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Loveridge's Garter Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Gambela
Collector: Ash, J S
Date collected: 1976-05-19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...