Hemidactylus brookii Gray, 1845

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemidactylus brookii Gray, 1845
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Brook's Gecko
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Gemu Gofa
Collector: Ash, J S
Date collected: 1975-03-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...