Malpolon moilensis (Reuss, 1834)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Malpolon moilensis (Reuss, 1834)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Moila Snake
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Eritrea; Hasmet
Collector: Dewhurst, C F
Date collected: 1996-02-08
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...