Echis pyramidum (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Echis pyramidum (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Egyptian Saw-scaled Viper
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Eritrea: Hasmet
Collector: Dewhurst, C F
Date collected: 1996-02-21
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...