Varanus exanthematicus (Bosc, 1792)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Varanus exanthematicus (Bosc, 1792)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA VARANIDAE
Common name: Savannah Monitor
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Eritrea: Hasmet
Collector: Dewhurst, C F
Date collected: 1995-12-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen (head)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...