Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA SALAMANDRIDAE
Common name: Great Crested Newt
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: Wales: Powys: Powys Castle
Collector: Bigmore, Mike D
Date collected: 1996-09-25/10-02
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...