Afrixalus quadrivittatus (Werner, 1907)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Afrixalus quadrivittatus (Werner, 1907)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA HYPEROLIIDAE
Common name: Four-striped Tree-folding Frog
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Gambela
Collector: Largen, Malcolm J
Date collected: 1972-08-24
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...