Schismaderma carens (A. Smith, 1848)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Schismaderma carens (A. Smith, 1848)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA BUFONIDAE
Common name: African Split-skin Toad
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Zambia; Monze
Collector: Pickersgill, M
Date collected: 1997-03-19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...