Tomopterna delelandii (Tschudi, 1838)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Tomopterna delelandii (Tschudi, 1838)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: African Bullfrog
Place collected: Africa; Southern Africa; South Africa; Houwhoek
Collector: Pickersgill, M
Date collected: 1996-11-01
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...