Lamprophis inornatus Dumeril & Bibron, 1854

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lamprophis inornatus Dumeril & Bibron, 1854
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Black House Snake
Place collected: Africa: Southern Africa: South Africa: Pietermaritzburg
Collector: Pickersgill, M; Raw, L R G
Date collected: 1996-12
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...