Dendroaspis angusticeps (A. Smith, 1849)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendroaspis angusticeps (A. Smith, 1849)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Common Mamba
Place collected: Africa; Southern Africa; South Africa; Meerensee
Collector: Pickersgill, M
Date collected: 1996-12-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...