Diploglossus fasciatus Gray, 1831

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Diploglossus fasciatus Gray, 1831
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA ANGUIDAE
Common name: Banded Galliwasp
Place collected: Americas; South America; Brazil
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...