Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA TESTUDINES CHELONIIDAE
Common name: Loggerhead Turtle
Place collected: Americas: Northern America
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...

No related items were found.