Philothamnus irregularis (Leach, 1819)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Philothamnus irregularis (Leach, 1819)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Western Green Snake
Place collected: Africa: Western Africa: Ghana: Accra
Collector: Leeson, F
Date collected: 1944-03-04
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...