Hydrops martii (Wagler, 1824)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hydrops martii (Wagler, 1824)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Amazon Water Snake
Place collected: Americas; South America; Brazil; Manaos (Plano Melinado)
Collector: Gordon
Date collected: 1921-02
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...