Pseudonaja nuchalis Gunther, 1858

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Pseudonaja nuchalis Gunther, 1858
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Western Brown Snake
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Western Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...