Unechis gouldii (Gray, 1841)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Unechis gouldii (Gray, 1841)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Black-headed Snake
Place collected: Oceania; Australia; Western Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...