Mabuya quinquetaeniata (Lichtenstein, 1823)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Mabuya quinquetaeniata (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: Five-lined Mabuya
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia
Collector: Ostovar, Kayhan
Date collected: 2005/11/09
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...