Typhlops lineolatus Jan, 1863

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Typhlops lineolatus Jan, 1863
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Common Lined Worm Snake
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Ethiopia (Blue Nile gorge near Lege Daba tributary)
Collector: Ostovar, Kayhan
Date collected: 2005-10-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...