Rana catesbiana Shaw, 1802

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Rana catesbiana Shaw, 1802
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Bullfrog
Place collected: Americas; Northern America
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skeleton)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...