Pseudoboa coronata Schneider, 1801

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Pseudoboa coronata Schneider, 1801
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Crowned False Boa
Place collected: Americas; South America; Brazil
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...